Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FLAVEL ORDINANCE PAGE

The purpose of this page is to create a "clearing house" of names for those individuals
still needing ordinance work done.  Knowing that the IGI is not updated very often, there
is a possibility for much duplication of effort without some centralized coordination.
It will be necessary to help me keep it updated by contacting me at the address below.


INDIVIDUALS NEEDING ORDINANCE WORK

                             

INCOMPLETE INDIVIDUAL ORDINANCES

Sealing to Name Birth Baptism Endowment Parents Ethel 1898 Margaret 1785 Mary Maria 1896 Sadie 1882 Elen AP THOMAS 1500 Revella ATWOOD 1896 William H. BALES 1894 Charles W. BECHTOL 1888 Annie Jane or June BIRCH 1879 David BONA 1812 William BONA 1838 15 Jun 1951 15 Jun 1951 * Anne BOWEN 1816 Sarah BOWEN 1896 Mr. BROWN 1891 Elizabeth CHAPMAN 1817 19 Aug 1982 18 Feb 1865 * William CHAPMAN 1791 Ruth CHAPPLE 1892 BIC Thomas Henry COOK 1883 Joseph COX 1882 Fern CURTIS 1896 Amunda DAHLE 1825 Mr. DAVIES 1899 Neva DEAL 1895 31 Jul 1904 BIC Clarence DUKE 1886 John William EBERT 1878 David J. EVANS 1875 Elizabeth Ann EVANS 1888 4 Sep 1897 BIC Grace Lois FLAVEL 1908 CHILD CHILD * Jane GARNS 1883 William Hezekia GRAHAM 1883 Sarah GULL 1882 Clark C. HAND 1894 Caroline HAYES 1870 George Wilson HODGINS 1874 May HOLMES 1898 Phillip John HUGHES 1895 Lucy Amelia HUMES 1887 William Hyrum HUNTINGTON 1890 Infant ISAAC 1892 CHILD CHILD * John Reese ISAAC 1859 5 Dec 1886 5 Jul 1888 * Sarah (Mary) Ann ISAAC 1890 CHILD CHILD * Thomas John ISAAC 1890 CHILD CHILD * William ISAAC 1892 CHILD CHILD * Alden Hughes JENKINS 1897 Blodwen JENKINS 1899 * Elizabeth Ann JENKINS 1891 * Infant JENKINS 1907 CHILD CHILD * Margaret JENKINS 1893 * Margaret Hannah JENKINS 1895 * Ruth Vertress JOHNS 1885 Gudrun Jane JOHNSON 1879 Margaret JONES 1894 Mary Elizabeth JONES 1887 Thomas JONES 1878 Arthur Stering KERFOOT 1881 Margaret Ann KING 1874 Emil Michael KUNZ 1883 Edward LEWIS 1883 Ronald Samuel LEWIS 1909 * Sarah LEWIS 1888 Vera MARTELL 1893 Bertha Leonora METCALF 1884 * Ida MEYERS 1878 Retta MILLER 1897 Watson M. NESBIT 1874 Christantha NIELSON 1838 Theophile "Theo" Joseph OLLIEU 1885 Mary PATTEN 1795 Alfred PECHAM 1899 Charlotte M. PETERSON 1870 Maryjane PETERSON 1872 Neils Peter PETERSON 1888 Fredrick Wilson POWELL 1893 Ferrel PROVSTGAARD 1881 Bodil Marie RASMUSSEN 1881 John REES 1826 19 Nov 1889 PRE-1970 Luther REES 1891 Margaret REES 1890 William REES 1887 Sarah Ann RICHARDS 1882 Beth Lavern ROACH 1924 CHILD CHILD * Mary Ann (Nannie) ROACH 1899 * Thomas Gerald ROACH 1896 31 Aug 1905 John Lyne ROBERTS 1891 Mary Isabelle ROCKHILL 1878 David John RODGE 1907 CHILD CHILD * Glyndwer RODGE 1892 * Hugh RODGE 1918 * John Garfield RODGE 1891 * Mair RODGE 1927 CHILD CHILD * Megan RODGE 1927 CHILD CHILD * Nina Grace SHERBONDY 1888 Jens Peter Jensen SIMPSON 1834 John SUDMEIER 1883 Herman E. SWARTZ 1887 Joshua SWEAT 1883 Mamie TERVORT 1901 John Smith THOMAS 1858 Martha THOMAS 1816 29 May 1936 25 May 1938 * David J. THOMPSON 1895 Jennie TITE 1881 Margaret TORSTENSEN 1829 Hubbard TUTTLE 1874 George Henry VAUGHN 1880 Louis R. VAUGHN 1894 Rosina WARD 1894 Arthur Longley WARRINGTON 1899 Cyntha WIGNALL 1863 Viola WILSON 1879 Ruby Isabelle WOLFENSBERGER 1890 Gottfred (Fred) WYLER 1872 30 Mar 1952 12 Jul 1963 *
* Parents of these individuals are listed in the data base.  Other individuals have
known parents but they are not listed in this database.  None of these individuals have
been checked against the IGI as of September 10, 1998.

INCOMPLETE MARRIAGE SEALINGS

Husband Name                  Wife Name                      Marr.
John "Jack" Snell FLAVEL     Luenna KUNZ                     1928    
William "Will" Thomas FLAVEL Mary Caroline HUNTINGTON        1905    
Joshua SWEAT                 Lucy Amelia HUMES               1908    
Fred DEAN                    Joyce FLAVEL                    1925    
David BONA                   Anne BOWEN                      1837    
Fredrick Wilson POWELL       Retta MILLER                    1918    
Arthur Stering KERFOOT       Ruth Vertress JOHNS             1906    
Emil Michael KUNZ            Mary Elizabeth JONES            1908    
John William EBERT           Sadie                           1903    
Gottfred (Fred) WYLER        Annie BONA                      1897    
Elias Jones BONA             Clarissa Maretta MARKHAM        1911    
David John BONA              Annie Jane or June BIRCH        1902    
Thomas Llewellyn BONA        Gudrun Jane JOHNSON             1907    
Thomas Llewellyn BONA        Viola WILSON                    1915    
Henrich WYLER                Susanna URFER                   1857    
Amunda DAHLE                 Margaret TORSTENSEN             1850    
Smith Wells ROBERTSON        Clara Othelia JONES             1898    
William Albert JONES         Mary Isabelle ROCKHILL          1901    
Llewellyn (Lew) Morris JONES Charlotte M. PETERSON           1893    
Elias JONES                  Helga Maria BJARNASON           1896    
George Robert JONES          Ferrel PROVSTGAARD              1914    
John SUDMEIER                Nellie Greenhalgh JONES         1923    
Alpheus Manwill BINGHAM      Lenora Bolton JONES             1909    
Elias John BANKS             Annie Lisle YOUNG               1901    
George Wilson HODGINS        Jane BOWEN                      1903    
John Parry BOWEN             Frances HORROCKS                1917    
William CHAPMAN              Mary PATTEN                     1816    
John Reese ISAAC             Cyntha WIGNALL                  1892    
Locton ROACH                 Anna Mary JOHNSON               1915    
William H. BALES             Martha Bernadine ROACH          1918    
Thomas Gerald ROACH          Revella ATWOOD                  1917    
William James ROACH          Caroline BRADY                  1902    
William James ROACH          Bertha Leonora METCALF          1903    
William James ROACH          Marie Estelle (Estella) BENTLEY 1907    
Walter Thomas ROACH          Hannah Caroline LARSEN          1908    
Thomas David ROACH           Margaret Ann KING               1909    
Arthur Jacob BOWERS          Vera MARTELL                    1919    
Lamar Thomas BOWERS          Iris Laura NIELSEN              1918    
Joseph William CHAPPLE       Lillie Anna LOY                 1912    
William CHAPPLE              Mary Margaret WILLIAMS          1917    
Ralph Waldo CHAPPLE          Mamie TERVORT                   1922    
Lyndon Leon DUDLEY           Ruth CHAPPLE                    1913    
Thomas Leonard EVANS [Jr.]   Ella Christine PETERSEN         1910    
William Rees JAMES           Charlotte Jane EVANS            1905    
Clarence DUKE                Charlotte Jane EVANS            1914    
Charles W. BECHTOL           Elizabeth Ann EVANS             1921    
Lamar Stanford EVANS         Fern CURTIS                     1919    
Arthur John DORITHY          Annie Jennet EVANS              1905    
Moses Franklin FARNSWORTH    Ruth Jane FINCH                 1913    
William Roach FINCH          Neva DEAL                       1917    
William Walter ROACH         Jennie FOX                      1913    
William Hyrum HUNTINGTON     Florence Christena ROACH        1907    
David J. THOMPSON            Caroline ATKIN                  1916    
William Daniel RODGE         Mary Maria                      1917    
David RODGE                  Margaret Ann JONES              1907    
Gwilym (William)(Rodge)ROACH Sarah Ann RICHARDS              1898    
Thomas JONES                 Ruth RODGE                      1904    
Edwin RODGE                  Sarah LEWIS                     1909    
Edward LEWIS                 Mary Ann RODGE                  1908    
Luther Handel RODGE          Margaret JONES                  1922    
Glyndwer RODGE               Sarah BOWEN                     1917    
Alden Hughes JENKINS         Sarah Jane (Sal) ROACH          1928    
George Henry VAUGHN          Mary Jane JENKINS               1914    
Walter JENKINS               Margaret REES                   1911    
William John JENKINS         Rosina WARD                     1915    
William REES                 Elizabeth Ann JENKINS           1912    
Luther REES                  Margaret Hannah JENKINS         1916    
Merlin (Merle) STANGER       Estella "Stella" FLAVEL         1929    
Louis Watson "Mack" NESBIT   Mary FLAVEL                     1925    
Watson M. NESBIT             Ida MEYERS                      1899    
Jens Peter Jensen SIMPSON    Christantha NIELSON             1859

None of these individuals have been checked against the IGI as of September 10, 1998.    


RETURN TO FLAVEL FAMILY PAGE:

Dennis Larsen

utahdlarsen@sisna.com
10890 Bohm Place
Sandy, UT 84094
United States