Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DESCENDANTS OF ELIAS JONES

1. Elias JONES (1809-1867)
   sp: Mary WILLIAMS (1817-1854)
     2. John JONES (1836-1838)
     2. Mary JONES (1838-1923)
        sp: Thomas FLAVEL (1829-?)
          3. William FLAVEL (1860-1921) [click here for a more detailed list of Flavels]
             sp: Rosetta CHRISTMAS (1861-1938)
               4. William Thomas FLAVEL (1882-1976)
                  sp: Mary Caroline HUNTINGTON (1887-1931)
                  sp: Edith Erma SWEAT (1909-1980)
               4. Elias Jones FLAVEL (1884-1958)
                  sp: Rhoda Mae THOMAS (1886-1953)
               4. Mary Elizabeth FLAVEL (1887-1969)
                  sp: Ferrin Lamar MANWILL (1891-1975)
               4. Joyce FLAVEL (1890-1967)
                  sp: Lewis O. THOMAS (1888-1918)
                  sp: Fred DEAN (1895-1964)
               4. John FLAVEL (1897-1897)
        sp: William BONA (1838-1910)
          3. Annie BONA (1871-1900)
             sp: Gottfred WYLER (1872-1956)
          3. Mary Elizabeth BONA (1873-1878)
          3. Elias Jones BONA (1876-1962)
             sp: Clarissa Marettaa MARKHAM (1876-1961)
          3. David John BONA (1879-1949)
             sp: Annie Jane BIRCH (1879-?)
               4. Gladys BONA (1910-1999)
                  sp: Arnold J. SMITH
               4. Ella BONA
               4. Ardene BONA
               4. Irene BONA
               4. Melva BONA
               4. Art BONA
               4. Elias "Jay" BONA
          3. Thomas Llewelyn BONA (1879-1946)
             sp: Gudrun Jane JOHNSON (1879-?)
             sp: Viola WILSON (1879-?)
          3. Ruth Hannah BONA (1882-1974)
             sp: Henry Vivian PATTEN (1882-1951)
               4. William Vivian PATTEN (1906-1907)
               4. Mary Emma PATTEN (1908-1972)
                  sp: Sargent BARNETT (1905-1940)
                  sp: LIVING
               4. Annie Bernice PATTEN
                  sp: LIVING
                  sp: LIVING
                  sp: LIVING
                  sp: LIVING
               4. Marion Eathel PATTEN 
                  sp: Sherman Lee LOVLESS
          3. William Arthur BONA (1883-1906)
     2. John JONES (1841-1922)
        sp: Minnie Othelia DAHLE (1851-1922)
          3. John Llewelyn JONES (1868-1935)
             sp: Mary Vandellia JONES (1865-1945)
               4. Mary Jones (1892-?)
                  sp: Huron C BRAKE
             sp: Mary Jane JONES (1867-1932)
               4. John Bevan JONES (188-?)
                  sp: Jane Luella HUNTINGTON (1891)
               4. Margaret JONES (1891-?)
               4. Elias Thomas JONES (1892-?)
               4. William JONES (1897-?)
               4. Mary Viola JONES (1897-?)
                  sp: Stanley CHIPMAN (1897-?)
               4. Minnie Othilie JONES
                  sp: Irven Joseph JENSEN (1899-?)
               4. Ora Williams JONES (1906-?)
                  sp: Vera Vivian DEARING (1912-?)
               4. Jay Paul JONES 
                  sp: Jessie Lucile NIELSEN
               4. Frank Llewellyn JONES (1914-?)
                  sp: Estelle RIDING
          3. Elias Amund JONES (1869-1878)
          3. Clara Othelia JONES (1871-1948)
             sp: Smith Wells ROBERTSON (1871-1934)
          3. Mary Caroline JONES (1873-1937)
             sp: Thomas Oliver CREER (1872-1929)
          3. Mina M. JONES (1876-1878)
          3. William Albert JONES (1878-1942)
             sp: Mary Isabelle ROCKHILL (1878-?)
     2. Llewelyn JONES (1844-1913)
        sp: Alice Ann CREER (1850-1930)
          3. Llewelyn Morris JONES (1870-1935)
             sp: Charlotte M. PETERSON (1870-?)
             sp: Caroline HAYES (1870-?)
          3. William Orson JONES (1871-1950)
             sp: Jane Isabell HALES (1876-1962)
               4. Lorin William JONES (1895-?)
                  sp: Leah COOK
               4. Hazel Jane JONES
                  sp: John Samuel TAYLOR (1897-?)
               4. Mary Vonetta JONES
                  sp: Joseph Jensen HOLYOAK (1897-?)
               4. Afton JONES
                  sp: Living
               4. Dean JONES (1911-?)
               4. Joseph Ross JONES (1914-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Gladys JONES
                  sp: Living  
          3. Elias JONES (1873-11950)
             sp: Helga Maria BJARNASON (1876-1967)
               4. Alice Charlotte JONES (1897-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Elias Lester JONES (1898-?)
               4. Llewellyn Oliver JONES (1900-?)
                  sp: Ida Blanche STONE (1903-?)
               4. Haldora JONES
                  sp: Living
               4. Helga JONES
                  sp: Fredrick Ralsten BRINGHURST (1906-?)
               4. Dena JONES (1906-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Gisli Ray JONES
                  sp: Jane ALLEMAN (1906-?)
               4. Esther Ruth JONES (1911-?)
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Pearl JONES
                  sp: Wendell Austin HAMMER
               4. Meryl JONES (1913-?)
               4. Grace Bell JONES (1915-?) 
          3. Annie JONES (1875-1880)
          3. Mary Othelia JONES (1877-1880)
          3. Edward Thomas JONES (1879-1943)
             sp: Margaret Jane JENKINS (1878-1966)
               4. Edward Earl JONES
                  sp: Elsa Louise KEYSOR
               4. Donna Jenkins JONES (1920-?)
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Thomas Llewellyn JONES
                  sp: Sylvia Geraldine BRIDWELL
               4. Margaret JONES
                  sp: Living
          3. Alice Margaret JONES (1880-1957)
             sp: Nathaniel LUDLOW (1879-1966)
               4. Alice Valera LUDLOW (1902-?)
                  sp: Ernest Leroy WILKINSON (1899-?)
               4. Floyd Jones LUDLOW
                  sp: Living
               4. Reva LUDLOW
                  sp: Thomas Norman Burton MAXWELL (1903-?)
               4. Ardell LUDLOW
                  sp: Golden Pratt WRIGHT (1903-?)
               4. Edna May LUDLOW (1910-?)
                  sp: Egert Martin LARSEN (1899-?)
               4. Mark Jones LUDLOW (1916-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Robert Jones LUDLOW
                  sp: Emily Louise CUMMINGS
               4. Dean Jones LUDLOW 
          3. George Robert JONES (1881-1949)
             sp: Ferrel PROVSTGAARD (1881-?)
             sp: Jennie TITE (1881-?)
          3. Nellie GREENHALGH JONES (1883-1973)
             sp: John SUDMEIER (1883-?)
             sp: William Hezekia GRAHAN (1883-?)
          3. Lenora Bolton JONES (1883-1970)
             sp: Alpheus Manwill BINGHAM (1885-1917)
             sp: Thomas Henry COOK (1883-?)
          3. Ruth May JONES (1885-1931)
             sp: Charles BINGHAM (1885-1953)
               4. Erma BINGHAM
                  sp: Clifford Carl WESTPHAL
               4. Alice BINGHAM
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Don Charles BINGHAM (1918-?)
               4. Phil Jones BINGHAM
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living  
          3. David Hopkins JONES (1887-1959)
             sp: Mary Elnora NIELSEN (1885-1976)
               4. Reed Earl JONES
                  sp: Living
               4. Blanche Mary JONES
                  sp: Living
               4. Florence JONES (1915-?)
                  sp: Walter Dean ROACH (1911-?)
               4. David Sterling JONES
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Lois JONES
                  sp: Ray Gilbert DEDRICKSON
               4. Helen Eleanor JONES
          3. Hannah Williams JONES (1889-1931)
             sp: John Arthur STEWART (1883-1942)
               4. Ruth STEWART
                  sp: Wendell Patrick EVANS        
          3. Ray Creer JONES (1891-1899)
          3. Lester Archibald JONES (1893- 1897)
          3. Malvern Earl JONES (1895-1909)
     2. Annie JONES (1846-1917)
        sp: William BANKS (1836-1909)
          3. Elias John BANKS (1868-1904)
             sp: Annie Lisle YOUNG (1883-1967)
          3. William Stephen BANKS (1870-1872)
          3. Ann BANKS (1872-1878)
          3. Mary Margaret BANKS (1875-1905)
             sp: David J. EVANS (1875-?)
               4. Annetta EVANS (1899-?) 
          3. Thomas Hyrum BANKS (1877-1907)
          3. Ruth Hannah BANKS (1879-1881)
          3. Llewelyn Orson BANKS (1882-1962)
             sp: Hanna Albertha NIELSEN (1885-1947)
               4. Llewellyn Allan BANKS
                  sp: Cleo DAVIS
             sp: Sarah GULL (1882-?)
          3. John Delbert BANKS (1885-1977)
             sp: Harriet Emma McKELL (1887-1917)
               4. Mary Lois BANKS
                  sp: Living
               4. Rodney William BANKS
                  sp: Mabel STARK
               4. John Verdell BANKS (1914-?)
                  sp: Maxine THOMAS
               4. daughter BANKS (1917-?)
             sp: Mary Sophia JEX (1894- ?)
               4. Richard Thomas BANKS
                  sp: Living
               4. Ray Hagan BANKS
                  sp: Living
               4. Margaret BANKS
                  sp: Living
               4. Annie Ruth BANKS
                  sp: Arlin Reed EWELL
             sp: LIVING
     2. Elias William JONES (1848-1923)
     2. Ruth JONES (1850-1927)
        sp: William Parry BOWEN (1845-1930)
          3. Mary Eleanor BOWEN (1869-1932)
             sp: Lars Peter LARSEN (1863-1933)
               4. Ruth Hannah LARSEN (1891-?)
                  sp: Alonzo "E" WILDE (1892-?)
               4. Lars Lester LARSEN (1893-?)
                  sp: Alice CREER
               4. Eleanor Jane LARSEN (1894-?)
                  sp: Earl Howell DAVIS (1895-?)
               4. William Pioneer LARSEN (1897-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Lillian Jubilee LARSEN (1897-?)
                  sp: Richard Boyce MONEY
               4. David Bowen LARSEN (1899-?)
                  sp: Mildred MOORE
               4. Grant Foster LARSEN
                  sp: Nellie PALMER
               4. Spencer Allen LARSEN (1903-?)
                  sp: Kathleen CALLIS
               4. George Sterling LARSEN
                  sp: Alta LUDLOW
               4. Dean Miles LARSEN (1907-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Donald Jones LARSEN (1909-?)
          3. Ruth BOWEN (1872-1938)
             sp: James Alfred WARTHEN (1876-1931)
               4. Gladys WARTHEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Ruth Naomi WARTHEN
                  sp: Francis Leonard (Rip) ROBERTS (1896-?)
               4. William Paul WARTHEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Alfred Sterling WARTHEN
               4. Eldon Bernard WARTHEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Nola Janice WARTHEN
                  sp: George Leslie SYME
               4. Dean Wilson WARTHEN (1916-?)
                  sp: Alene JENSEN
          3. Jane BOWEN (1874-1942)
             sp: George Wilson HODGINS (1874-?)
             sp: Hubbard TUTTLE (1874-?)
          3. William Jones BOWEN (1877-1953)
             sp: Gudrun Dena BJARNASON (1881-1956)
               4. Ellen Ormena BOWEN
                  sp: James Isaac TAYLOR
               4. Lois BOWEN
                  sp: Albert Sherman CHRISTENSEN
               4. Ray Jones BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Gudron Donna BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Ruth BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Haldora BOWEN (1915-?)
                  sp: Clifton Allen BRIMHALL (1914-?)
               4. David Quentin BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Allen Stoddard BOWEN
                  sp: Jean BROWN
               4. Lofter Clair BOWEN
          3. David Foster BOWEN (1879-1965)
             sp: Hannah Elizabeth DAVIS (1883-1951)
               4. Mary Ellen BOWEN (1904-?)
                  sp: William Bryan CHRISTMAS (1900-?)
               4. Lora Katherine BOWEN (1906-?)
               4. Florence Ruth BOWEN
                  sp: Clifford Eugene DE GRAW
               4. Hannah BOWEN
                  sp: David Edward ROWE (1904-?)
               4. Allie BOWEN
                  sp: Curtis Cornell OBERHANSLEY
               4. Edna BOWEN (1914-?)
                  sp: Donald Thomas WRIDE
               4. Ila BOWEN
                  sp: Ray Hall BROOKS
               4. William Davis BOWEN
                  sp: Ruth STERLING
               4. Gloria Jean BOWEN
                  sp: Mack "F" HUGHES (1923-?) 
          3. Annie Elizabeth (Bessie) BOWEN (1882-1964)
             sp: Amos Wellington WARREN (1881-1920)
               4. Thelma WARREN
                  sp: John Monroe RUPP (1901-?)
               4. Erma WARREN
               4. Lucille WARREN (1905-?)
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Amos Ronald WARREN (1907-?)
               4. Ferris Jones WARREN
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living
               4. Elmo Lamont WARREN
                  sp: Living
               4. Melvin Wilson WARREN
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Edna WILLIAMS (1920-?)
               4. Marvin Fullmer WARREN
                  sp: Living
               4. John Parry WARREN (1915-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Earl Faster WARREN (1917-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Living
                  sp: Living
          3. Elias Llewelyn BOWEN (1884-1961)
             sp: Caroline Enburg OLSON (1888-1981)
               4. Isaac Sherman BOWEN
                  sp: Annie Ethel THREET (1912-?)
               4. William Floyd BOWEN (1906-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Ruth Elizabeth BOWEN (1908-?)
               4. Elil BOWEN (1910-?)
               4. Larue BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Elias Warner BOWEN (1913-?)
               4. Elma BOWEN
                  sp: Howard Barber SMITH (1917-?)
               4. Earl Llewellyn BOWEN
                  sp: Tess GAMMELL
               4. John S. BOWEN (1918-?)
               4. Maxine BOWEN (1921-?)
               4. Reed BOWEN (1922-?)
               4. Norma BOWEN (1923-?)
               4. Carol BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Preston K. BOWEN (1928-?)
               4. Merrill BOWEN (1929-?)
               4. Larry Lee BOWEN
                  sp: Edna Joan GOINS
          3. Margaret Alice BOWEN (1888-1932)
             sp: Job Byron HUFF (1877-1966)
               4. William Byron HUFF
                  sp: Kathryn ISAAC
               4. Ruth Elizabeth HUFF (1918-?)
               4. Foster Bowen HUFF
                  sp: Living
               4. Ethel Cleo HUFF
                  sp: Living
                  sp: Living 
             sp: Neils Peter PETERSON (1888-?)
          3. John Parry BOWEN (192-1950)
             sp: Frances HORROCKS (1896-?)
               4. Keith John BOWEN (1919-?)
                  sp: Living
               4. Gwendolyn BOWEN
                  sp: Living
               4. Fawn Della BOWEN
                  sp: William Horace COLTHARP (1915-?)
               4. Fern Frances BOWEN
                  sp: Living
     2. Thomas JONES (1852-1900)
     2. Hannah JONES (1854-1856)
   sp: Hannah WILLIAMS (1818-1860)
   sp: Mary (11813 - ?) 

TOTALS BY GENERATION
1st Generation: (2) Elias & Mary
2nd Generation: (9) Children
3rd Generation: (47) Grandchildren
4th Generation: (147 known) Great Grandchildren

LINKS

RETURN TO FLAVEL PAGE:
Related Flavel Family Web Sites:

Dennis Larsen

utahdlarsen@sisna.com
10890 Bohm Place
Sandy, UT 84094
United States